Wednesday, June 29, 2022
66.0°F

Health + Fitness - Best of Whitefish 2022

| May 25, 2022 1:00 AM

Best Alternative Health

1st — Compass Chiropractic

2nd — Evoke Restorative Medicine

3rd — Whitefish Acupuncture & Integrative Medicine


Best Chiropractor

1st — Two Sparrows Family Chiropractic

2nd — Dr. Tim Dudley at The Chiropractor

3rd — Compass Chiropractic


Best Dentist

1st — Stebbins Dental Studio

2nd — Smile Montana

3rd — Dave Dodrill at The Montana Center for Laser Dentistry


Best Family Practice

1st — All Families Healthcare

2nd — Glacier Medical Associates

3rd — Big Mountain Family Medicine


Best Fitness Instructor

1st — Stephanie Stabenow at Love Yoga

2nd — Shelle Kuntz at Yoga Hive

3rd — Gabrielle Cahoon at Studio 48 Pilates


Best Massage Therapist

1st — Jessica Gutierrez at The Barefoot Haven

2nd — Emily Butler at Physio Whitefish

3rd — Lea Hawkins at Fifth Avenue Massage


Best Mental Health Professional

1st — Kate Berry

2nd — Tracy Rulaine Roberts

3rd — Deven Robinson


Best Nurse

1st — Helen Weems at All Families Healthcare

2nd — Aubrey at Glacier Medical Associates

3rd — Bess Matson at Logan Health Whitefish


Best Occupational Therapist

1st — Jill Nelson Nail at Whitefish Therapy & Sport Center

2nd — Rebecca Norton at Norton Handworks

3rd — Tim Tracy at OrthoRehab Physical Therapy


Best Optometrist

1st — Kurt Blades at Whitefish Eye Center

2nd — Michelle Botner at Whitefish Eye Center

3rd — Naomi Barnes at North Valley Eye Care


Best Pharmacy

1st — Alpine Apothecary

2nd — Whitefish Pharmacy

3rd — Safeway


Best Physical Therapist

1st — PJ McCracken at The Body Mechanic

2nd — Robin Bewely at Physio Whitefish

3rd — Jackie Bullock at Glacier Peaks Mobile Physical Therapy


Best Physician

1st — Morgan Coleman at Big Mountain Family Medicine

2nd — Courtney Austin at Glacier Medical Associates

3rd — Bayne French at Glacier Medical Associates


Best Place to Work Out

1st — Love Yoga: Hot Yoga and Barre

2nd — The Wave Aquatic & Fitness Center

3rd — Yoga Hive


Best Prenatal Care

1st — Alpine Women’s Center

2nd — Compass Chiropractic

3rd — Glacier Peaks Mobile Physical Therapy


Best Speech Therapist

1st — Ashley Glover Franz

2nd — Christina Schmidt


Best Yoga Instructor

1st — Anna Bohacs at Love Yoga

2nd — Shelle Kuntz at Yoga Hive

3rd — Charlie Covey at Love Yoga

Recent Headlines