Thursday, December 02, 2021
45.0°F

Best Health and Fitness

| July 7, 2021 1:00 AM

Best Alternative Health

1st Whitefish Acupuncture & Integrative Medicine

110 E 2nd St. whitefishaim.com

2nd Melissa Pfannenstiel

http://www.whitefishacu.com/home.html

3rd The Bridge Medical Center

http://www.bridgemedicalcenter.com/

Best Chiropractor

1st Two Sparrows Family Chiropractic

559 Edgewood Place https://www.twosparrowsfcw.com/

2nd Dr. Tim Dudley at The Chiropractor

www.thechiropractorwhitefish.com

3rd Compass Chiropractic

www.compasschirowf.com

Best Dentist

1st Stebbins Dental Studio

401 Baker Ave. www.stebbinsdentalstudio.com

2nd Smile Montana

www.smilemontana.com

3rd Lilly Family Dentistry

406-862-8180

Best Fitness Instructor

1st Gabrielle Cahoon at Studio 48 Pilates

903 C Wisconsin Ave. http://www.studio48pilates.com

2nd Heather Landi at Big Mountain Crossfit

bigmountaincrossfit.com

3rd Erin Sabin

www.erinsabinwellness.com

Best Massage Therapist

1st Lea Hawkins at Fifth Avenue Massage

505 Spokane Ave. www.fifthavemassage.com

2nd Brandy LaTray at Spa at Whitefish Lake

lodgeatwhitefishlake.com/spa

3rd Emily Butler at Physio Whitefish

www.physiowhitefish.com

Best Mental Health Professional

Tie Katrina Platt

50 2nd St #400 www.vertikalcounseling.com

Tie Sara Boilen

144 2nd St www.sweetgrasspsychological.com

2nd Craig Walker

walker-wellness-llc.business.site

3rd Jason Schwenker

(406) 296-4674

Best Nurse

1st Sandy Beale

2nd Lena Ayars

3rd Glenna Bergland

Best Optometrist

1st Kurt Blades at Whitefish Eye Center

346 Central Ave. www.whitefisheyecenter.com

2nd Eva Buker at Great Northern Eye Care

406-862-6123

3rd Michelle Botner

www.whitefisheyecenter.com

Best Pharmacy

1st Alpine Apothecary

6475 U.S. 93 S

www.facebook.com/mtapothecary

2nd Walgreens

www.walgreens.com

3rd Whitefish Pharmacy

www.whitefishrx.com

Best Physical Therapist

1st Amy Fischer at OrthoRehab

1111 Baker Ave. www.orthorehab.com

2nd Scott Ruta at Whitefish Therapy & Sports Center

www.whitefishtherapy.com

3rd Amity Sparks at Whitefish Therapy & Sports Center

www.whitefishtherapy.com

Best Physician

1st Todd Bergland at Fountainhead Family Med

844 Baker Ave. https://fountainhead.md/

2nd Courtney Austin at Glacier Medical Associates

www.glaciermedicalassociates.com

3rd John Kalbfleisch at Glacier Medical Associates

www.glaciermedicalassociates.com

Best Place to Work Out

1st place The WAVE

1250 Baker Ave. www.whitefishwave.com

2nd place Love Yoga

www.loveyogawhitefish.com

3rd place Studio 48 Pilates and Fitness

http://www.studio48pilates.com/

Best Yoga Instructor

1st Shelle Kuntz at Yoga Hive

407 E 1st St. www.yogahiveconnect.com

2nd Kirsten Sabin at Shanti Yoga

www.shantiyogamontana.com

3rd Holly Purdy at Love Yoga

www.loveyogawhitefish.com